Participating Faculty and Staff

Participating Faculty and Staff

Alaa Abd-Elsayed
Assistant Professor
Anesthesiology and Pain Medicine
Tausif Alam
Senior Scientist
Surgery / Transplantation
Caroline Alexander
Professor
Oncology
Lynn Allen-Hoffmann
Professor
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Aseem  Ansari
Professor
Biochemistry/Genome Center
Randolph Ashton
Assistant Professor
Biomedical Engineering
Alan Attie
Professor
Biochemistry
Craig Atwood
Associate Professor
Medicine
Anjon Audhya
Associate Professor
Biomolecular Chemistry
David Beebe
Professor
Biomedical Engineering
Anita Bhattacharyya
Senior Scientist
Waisman Center
Barak Blum
Assistant Professor
Cell and Regenerative Biology
Grace Boekhoff-Falk
Associate Professor
Cell & Regenerative Biology
Emery Bresnick
Professor
Cell and Regenerative Biology
Will Burlingham
Professor
Surgery
Wade Bushman
Professor
Urology
Weibo Cai
Associate Professor
Radiology / Medical Physics / Biomedical Engineering
Assistant Professor
Pediatrics
Qiang Chang
Associate Professor
Med Genetics / Neurology / Waisman Center
R. Alta Charo
Professor
Law School
Celina Checura
Assistant Professor
Medical Sciences; School of Veterinary Medicine
Wendy Crone
Professor
Engineering Physics
Erik Dent
Associate Professor
Neuroscience
Ian Duncan
Professor
Medical Sciences / Veterinary Medicine
Lee Eckhardt
Assistant Professor
Medicine
Marina Emborg
Associate Professor
Wisconsin National Primate Research Center /Medical Physics
Miles Epstein
Emeritus
Neuroscience
Norm Fost
Professor Emeritis
Medical History and Bioethics
Jacques Galipeau
Professor and Assistant Dean
Medicine
David Gamm
Associate Professor
Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences
Ying Ge
Associate Professor
Cell and Regenerative Biology
Ted Golos
Professor
Comparative Bioscience / Obstetrics and Gynecology
Timothy Gomez
Professor
Neuroscience
Sarah Gong
Professor
Biomedical Engineering
Lian-Wang Guo
Assistant Professor
Surgery
Timothy Hacker
Director, Cardiovascular Physiology Core Facility
Medicine
Peiman Hematti
Professor
Medicine / Pediatrics / Surgery / Biomedical Engineering
Corinne Henak
Assistant Professor
Mechanical Engineering, Biomedical Engineering (affiliate)
Linda Hogle
Professor
Medical History and Bioethics
Jeffrey Johnson
Professor
Pharmaceutical Sciences
Robert Kalejta
Professor
Oncology / Molecular Virology
Ron Kalil
Professor
Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences / Center For Neuroscience
Tim Kamp
Professor
Medicine
Joe Kemnitz
Professor
Cell and Regenerative Biology
Judith Kimble
Professor
Biochemistry
John Kuo
Professor
Neurological Surgery/Human Oncology
Kenneth Lee
Associate Professor
Diagnostic Radiology
Youngsook Lee
Associate Professor
Cell and Regenerative Biology
Wan-Ju Li
Associate Professor
Orthopedics and Rehabilitation / Biomedical Engineering
Bo Liu
Professor
Surgery
Tenneille Ludwig
Director
WiCell Stem Cell Bank
Gary Lyons
Professor
Cell and Regenerative Biology
Ahmed Mahmoud
Assistant Professor
Cell and Regenerative Biology
Mark Markel
Professor
Veterinary Medicine
Kristyn Masters
Professor
Biomedical Engineering
Beth Meyerand
Professor
Medical Physics / Biomedical Engineering
Karen Montgomery
Laboratory Director
Cytogenetics Department (WiCell)
Darcie Moore
Assistant Professor
Neuroscience
Deane Mosher
Professor
Medicine / Biomolecular Chemistry
Bill Murphy
Professor
Biomedical Engineering / Orthopedics & Rehabilitation
Jon Odorico
Professor
Surgery
Sean Palecek
Professor
Chemical & Biological Engineering / Biomedical Engineering
Bikash R. Pattnaik
Associate Professor
Pediatrics, Ophthalmology and Visual Sciences
J. Carter Ralphe
Associate Professor
Pediatric Cardiology
Amish Raval
Associate Professor
Medicine/Cardiovascular Medicine Division
Gail Robertson
Professor
Neuroscience
Subhojit Roy
Professor
Pathology, Neuroscience
Krishanu Saha
Assistant Professor
Biomedical Engineering, Wisconsin Institute for Discovery
Eric Schmuck
Associate Scientist
Medicine
Linda Schuler
Professor
Comparative Biosciences
Vijay Setaluri
Professor
Dermatology
Nader Sheibani
Professor
Ophthalmology and Visual Sciences
Eric Shusta
Professor
Chemical and Biological Engineering
Melissa Skala
Associate Professor
Morgridge Institute for Research; Biomedical Engineering
Igor Slukvin
Professor
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine
Jayne Squirrell
Senior Scientist
Molecular Biology
Rupa Sridharan
Assistant Professor
Cell and Regenerative Biology
Rob Streiffer
Associate Professor
Medical History and Bioethics / Philosophy
Masa Suzuki
Associate Professor
Comparative Biosciences
Professor
Pediatrics / Primate Center
Susan Thibeault
Professor
Surgery / Biomedicial Engineering / Communicative Sciences and Disorders
James Thomson
Professor
Morgridge Institute for Research / Cell and Regenerative Biology
Tom Turng
Professor
Polymer Engineering Center
Ray Vanderby
Professor
Orthopedics and Rehabilitation / Biomedical Engineering
Raghu Vemuganti
Professor
Neurological Surgery
Jamey Weichert
Associate Professor
Radiology
Nathan Welham
Associate Professor
Otolaryngology / Surgery
Justin Williams
Professor
Biomedical Engineering
John Wilson
Associate Professor
Orthopedics and Rehabilitation / Sports Medicine
Su-Chun Zhang
Professor
Neuroscience / Neurology / Waisman Center
Jing Zhang
Associate Professor
Oncology
Xinyu Zhao
Professor
Neuroscience / Waisman Center
Jing Zheng
Professor
Obstetrics and Gynecology